Website Manager

Peace River Conference

2020 Conference Scholars




FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM

Evan Bard Cape Junior Football 7
Caden Cronk Cape Junior Football 8
Chase Williams Cape Youth Football 7
James Wagenhoffer Cape Youth Football 7
Zachariah Fetzer Cape Youth Football 7
Owen Fite Cape Youth Football 8
Thorn Neely Cape Youth Football 8
West Lucas Estero Mustangs 5
Weston Rardin Estero Mustangs 7
Cayden Clark Estero Mustangs 7
Kobe Johnson Estero Mustangs 7
Owen Rardin Estero Mustangs 8
Thewlis Avery Lehigh Raiders 7
Jamarion McElroy Lehigh Raiders 8
Gavin Adorno N Ft Myers Knights 7
Hayden Sund N Ft Myers Knights 7
Braden Townsend N Ft Myers Knights 8
Kirtis Denham N Ft Myers Knights 8
Jacob Patten N Ft Myers Knights 8
Kristopher Ralston N Ft Myers Knights 8
Braeden Mills Naples Bears 5
Hunter Born Naples Bears 5
Trenton Mendicino Naples Bears 9
Benjamin Davis Pt Charlotte Bandits 8
Jamison Harlow Pt Charlotte Bandits 8
Turner Winkler Sarasota Sundevils 5
Jay Lorenz Sarasota Sundevils 5
Jaxen Gonzalez Sarasota Sundevils 5
Josh Folvig Sarasota Sundevils 5
Connor Scully Sarasota Sundevils 5
Dominic Wasil Sarasota Sundevils 6
Liam McKay Sarasota Sundevils 6
Logan Carrillo Sarasota Sundevils 6
Matthew Baker Sarasota Sundevils 7
Ronin Dangler Sarasota Sundevils 7
Luke Brown Sarasota Sundevils 7
Gavin Rubisiak Sarasota Sundevils 7
Logan Alexander Sarasota Sundevils 8
Grady Hillerich Sarasota Sundevils 8
Jayvian Tanelus South Naples Trojans 7
Bennett Thompson Venice Vikings 5
Jack Naylon Venice Vikings 6
Collin Carter Venice Vikings 7
Anthony Tanaka Venice Vikings 8
Makai Barnard Venice Vikings 8
Tanner Ruh Venice Vikings 8
Benjamin Zarkiewicz Venice Vikings 8

FOOTBALL 2ND TEAM
Mason Rhodes Cape Youth Football 5
Riley Lilie Cape Youth Football 6
Adrian Rivera-Rodriguez Cape Youth Football 6
Jonathan Perez Cape Youth Football 8
Mason Sambrato CapeJunior Football 5
Aiden Soerens Estero Mustangs 5
Luke McCray Estero Mustangs 6
Derrick Baker Estero Mustangs 6
Lennox Fomby Lehigh Raiders 7
Caedon Conn N Ft Myers Knights 7
Wyatt Monnon N Ft Myers Knights 7
Javon Preston N Ft Myers Knights 8
Peyton Carter N Ft Myers Knights 8
David Pena Naples Bears 5
Dylan Szych Pt Charlotte Bandits 5
Isaiah Jacques Pt Charlotte Bandits 5
Ethan Martin Pt Charlotte Bandits 6
Nickolas Goodarzi Pt Charlotte Bandits 7
Knox Johnson Pt Charlotte Bandits 7
Karsyn Barghausen Pt Charlotte Bandits 7
Xavier Shipley Pt Charlotte Bandits 8
Jordan Gorr Pt Charlotte Bandits 8
George Rauch Sarasota Sundevils 5
Jake McDonald Sarasota Sundevils 7
Jackson Costlow Sarasota Sundevils 7
Dominick Bendever Sarasota Sundevils 7
Miles Przekwas Sarasota Sundevils 7
Quinn Hillerich Sarasota Sundevils 8
Matthew Raney Venice Vikings 5
Domenico Brasco Venice Vikings 5
Daniel Crane Venice Vikings 6
Julius Evans Venice Vikings 7
Myka Akers Venice Vikings 7
Alissa Romero Cape Junior Football 5
Sanet Jiminez Cape Junior Football 6
Sarah Grace Cape Junior Football 9
Jaylin Montanez Cape Junior Football 9
Mckayla Johnson Cape Junior Football 11
Emily Ruiz-Casillas Cape Junior Football 11
Laylani Middleton Cape Junior Football 12

CHEER 1ST TEAM

Kalyn Spooner Cape Youth Football 5
Denaysia Carmo Cape Youth Football 6
Abby Kennedy Cape Youth Football 6
Alexis Schneider Cape Youth Football 7
Julianna Cason Cape Youth Football 7
Carolena Reamer Cape Youth Football 7
Olivia Hamm Cape Youth Football 8
Anna Johnson Cape Youth Football 9
Lindsey Zajdowicz Cape Youth Football 10
Isabella Martinez Estero Mustangs 6
Emma Hardman Estero Mustangs 8
Arabella Rhodes Estero Mustangs 8
Kelani Romero Estero Mustangs 8
Adamariely Zepeda Immokalee Seminoles 8
Isabella Martinez Lehigh Raiders 6
Jenesis Pizano Lehigh Raiders 10
Evelyn Barber Naples Bears 7
Tadem Hubbard Naples Hurricanes 5
Sarah Blais Naples Hurricanes 7
Carley Beckman Naples Hurricanes 7
Sophia Toro Naples Hurricanes 8
Samantha Bell Naples Hurricanes 8
Rachel Dean Naples Hurricanes 8
Natasha Clark Naples Hurricanes 8
Molly Beckman Naples Hurricanes 8
Lexi Kausland Naples Hurricanes 8
Brianna Reites Naples Hurricanes 8
Carly Woods Naples Hurricanes 9
Andrea Gibbs Pt Charlotte Bandits 8
Chloe Spain Pt Charlotte Bandits 8
Lorrena Wittman Pt Charlotte Bandits 8
Katelyn Lynch Sarasota Sundevils 6
Deliyah Brown Sarasota Sundevils 8
Deliliah Phillips Venice Vikings 7
Kaitlyn Meyer Venice Vikings 8
Megan Polaszek Venice Vikings 8

CHEER 2ND TEAM

Madison Punyahotra Cape Junior Football 6
Layla Sambrato Cape Junior Football 7
Natalie Holbern Cape Junior Football 8
Aiyanna Dennis Cape Junior Football 9
KC Poole Cape Junior Football 9
Alisa Maldonado Cape Junior Football 10
Payton Hanson Cape Junior Football 11
Alyssa Frye Cape Youth Football 5
Makayla Maurer Cape Youth Football 7
Kilee Royster Cape Youth Football 7
Katelyn Gage Cape Youth Football 8
Katee Somers Estero Mustangs 6
Mia-Nevaeh Valdez Immokalee Seminoles 7
Makeyla Dale Immokalee Seminoles 8
Alahna Perez Immokalee Seminoles 9
Abigail Griffin N Ft Myers Knights 7
London Hale Naples Bears 5
Nina Fribley Naples Hurricanes 5
Hanna Dean Naples Hurricanes 7
A'Mirra Bobbit Naples Hurricanes 7
Mailuby Figueredo Naples Hurricanes 8
Courtney Dean Naples Hurricanes 10
Victoria Sweet Naples Hurricanes 11
Lyla Thomson Pt Charlotte Bandits 6
Julliette Mullen Pt Charlotte Bandits 6
Victoria Singer Sarasota Sundevils 6
Sydney Russell Sarasota Sundevils 7
Angelina O'Leary Sarasota Sundevils 8

1st Team Region Scholars

1st Team Regional Scholars

CHEER
Alissa Romero Cape Junior Football 5 C
Madison Punyahotra Cape Junior Football 6 C
Layla Sambrato Cape Junior Football 7 C
Kalyn Spooner Cape Youth Football 5 C
Denaysia Carmo Cape Youth Football 6 C
Abby Kennedy Cape Youth Football 6 C
Isabella Martinez Estero Mustangs 6 C
Katee Somers Estero Mustangs 6 C
Mia-Nevaeh Valdez Immokalee Seminoles 7 C
Isabella Martinez Lehigh Raiders 6 C
Carley Beckman Naples Hurricanes 7 C
Sarah Blais Naples Hurricanes 7 C
A'Mirra Bobbit Naples Hurricanes 7 C
Hanna Dean Naples Hurricanes 7 C
Julliette Mullen Pt Charlotte Bandits 6 C
Lyla Thomson Pt Charlotte Bandits 6 C
Katelyn Lynch Sarasota Sundevils 6 C
Victoria Singer Sarasota Sundevils 6 C
Deliliah Phillips Venice Vikings 7 C

FOOTBALL
Sanet Jiminez Cape Junior Football 6 F
Evan Bard Cape Junior Football 7 F
Adrian Rivera-Rodriguez Cape Youth Football 6 F
James Wagenhoffer Cape Youth Football 7 F
West Lucas Estero Mustangs 5 F
Derrick Baker Estero Mustangs 6 F
Luke McCray Estero Mustangs 6 F
Kobe Johnson Estero Mustangs 7 F
Caedon Conn N Ft Myers Knights 7 F
Hunter Born Naples Bears 5 F
London Hale Naples Bears 5 F
Braeden Mills Naples Bears 5 F
Jay Lorenz Sarasota Sundevils 5 F
Connor Scully Sarasota Sundevils 5 F
Turner Winkler Sarasota Sundevils 5 F
Logan Carrillo Sarasota Sundevils 6 F
Liam McKay Sarasota Sundevils 6 F
Dominic Wasil Sarasota Sundevils 6 F
Gavin Kubisiak Sarasota Sundevils 7 F
Daniel Crane Venice Vikings 6 F
Collin Carter Venice Vikings 7 F


Senior Scholars

CHEER
Sarah Grace Cape Junior Football 9 C
KC Poole Cape Junior Football 9 C
Emily Ruiz-Casillas Cape Junior Football 11 C
Laylani Middleton Cape Junior Football 12 C
Olivia Hamm Cape Youth Football 8 C
Anna Johnson Cape Youth Football 9 C
Molly Beckman Naples Hurricanes 8 C
Lexi Kausland Naples Hurricanes 8 C
Carly Woods Naples Hurricanes 9 C
Andrea Gibbs Pt Charlotte Bandits 8 C
Lorrena Wittman Pt Charlotte Bandits 8 C
Deliyah Brown Sarasota Sundevils 8 C
Kaitlyn Meyer Venice Vikings 8 C

FOOTBALL
Caden Cronk Cape Junior Football 8 F
Jamarion McElroy Lehigh Raiders 8 F
Jacob Patten N Ft Myers Knights 8 F
Logan Alexander Sarasota Sundevils 8 F
Grady Hillerich Sarasota Sundevils 8 F
Anthony Tanaka Venice Vikings 8 F
Benjamin Zarkiewicz Venice Vikings 8 F

Contact

Peace River Pop Warner

Peace River Conference Pop Warner, PO Box 4238
N Ft Myers, Florida 33918

Copyright © 2021 Peace River PWFC  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In